Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For College Park, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for College Park, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare College Park, Md with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7746,695
ShkoderAlbania 7,6844,775
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0744,396
SaltaArgentina 7,1974,472
San AntonioArgentina 8,9505,562
San LuisArgentina 8,1075,038
San RafaelArgentina 8,2275,112
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5005,282
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5374,684
SarmientoArgentina 9,4355,863
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7269,773
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7209,769
SalzburgAustria 6,9154,297
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4555,875
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6926,023
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5845,955
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9032,425
SaveBenin 8,5335,302
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4724,022
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5004,661
SalvadorBrazil 7,0224,363
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0084,976
SantaremBrazil 5,1353,191
SantosBrazil 7,6874,777
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4264,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6873,534
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4614,015
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9884,964
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8304,866
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5614,698
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6973,540
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4854,651
São PauloBrazil 7,6304,742
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3874,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4183,367
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6854,154
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8664,267
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3364,558
SobralBrazil 6,0483,758
SoureBrazil 5,2793,280
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4954,036
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4205,232
SurubimBrazil 6,7194,175
SadovoBulgaria 8,0434,998
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9714,954
SofiaBulgaria 7,9074,914
SiemreapCambodia 14,1948,820
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,511939
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8981,801
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,150715
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3922,729
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3232,065
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,312816
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7131,686
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,038645
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9161,190
Scott, SkCanada 2,8561,775
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,506936
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,277793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 838521
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8363,005
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7351,078
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7081,062
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3282,068
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0942,544
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8111,126
Summerside, PeCanada 1,352840
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7111,685
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7201,690
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,592990
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6303,499
SalCape Verde 5,7563,577
SantiagoChile 8,0855,024
SewellChile 8,1525,066
ShanghaiChina 11,9807,445
ShantouChina 12,9358,038
ShenyangChina 10,8056,714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9731,847
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1081,931
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3072,055
SibenikCroatia 7,3374,559
SplitCroatia 7,3874,590
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6444,129
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2713,897
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2801,417
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4041,494
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3321,449
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2691,410
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3181,441
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3781,478
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2641,407
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3571,465
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3111,436
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4201,504
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3101,436
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2531,400
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2341,388
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3841,481
San GabrielEcuador 4,2682,652
SalloumEgypt 8,7905,463
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9785,579
SohagEgypt 9,6315,985
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6415,991
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0561,899
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2526,371
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5954,098
StrasbourgFrance 6,5224,053
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6542,892
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3792,721
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9585,567
SchleswigGermany 6,3743,961
StuttgartGermany 6,6154,110
SamosGreece 8,4805,270
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2275,112
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4395,244
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5182,186
SiguiriGuinea 7,2964,534
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9301,820
SzegedHungary 7,4654,639
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1814,463
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4872,788
SagarIndia 12,5857,820
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3867,076
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4738,994
SemnanIran 10,2846,390
ShahroudIran 10,2896,394
ShirazIran 10,7776,697
ShannonIreland 5,2723,276
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7664,204
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4604,636
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7444,812
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9074,292
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9874,342
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6364,745
SigonellaItaly 7,6474,752
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0114,978
SagaJapan 11,5057,149
SaigoJapan 11,0986,896
SakaiJapan 11,1686,940
SakataJapan 10,5776,573
SapporoJapan 10,1126,284
SaseboJapan 11,5347,168
SendaiJapan 10,5986,586
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4647,124
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4137,092
ShinjoJapan 10,5746,571
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2857,012
ShirakawaJapan 10,7376,672
ShizuokaJapan 11,0256,851
SumotoJapan 11,2286,977
SuttsuJapan 10,1816,327
SuwaJapan 10,9316,793
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0745,017
SavannakhetLaos 13,8388,599
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0804,399
SiluteLithuania 7,0124,357
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8364,869
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1858,814
SalimaMalawi 12,8157,963
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7919,191
SibuMalaysia 15,3349,529
SanMali 7,5414,686
SegouMali 7,4234,613
SikassoMali 7,6024,724
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1239,398
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0951,923
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6276,603
SainshandMongolia 10,6616,625
SafiMorocco 6,0243,743
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0983,789
SittweMyanmar 13,3578,300
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9833,718
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8343,625
SaiqOman 11,6537,242
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9737,440
SurOman 11,8097,338
SialkotPakistan 11,5397,170
SibbiPakistan 11,5687,189
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5844,713
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0483,758
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1178,773
SandomierzPoland 7,2974,535
SniezkaPoland 6,9334,308
SuwalkiPoland 7,1654,452
SzczecinPoland 6,7284,181
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8183,615
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4822,785
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5171,564
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0799,370
Satu MareRomania 7,5454,689
SibiuRomania 7,7484,815
SulinaRomania 8,1435,060
SadrinskRussia 8,8115,475
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1814,462
SalekhardRussia 7,8804,897
SaratovRussia 8,5315,302
SejmcanRussia 7,8684,889
SelagoncyRussia 8,2745,142
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3075,784
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4845,894
SmolenskRussia 7,6094,728
SociRussia 8,8505,500
SortovalaRussia 7,0894,405
SuntarRussia 8,6945,402
SurgutRussia 8,5535,315
SverdlovskRussia 8,6425,370
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8784,895
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6851,668
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4335,862
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9048,640
SingaporeSingapore 15,5289,649
SliacSlovakia 7,2624,513
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1596,934
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9596,810
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9143,675
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0753,775
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9353,688
SevilleSpain 6,0443,756
SennarSudan 10,7616,687
ShambatSudan 10,5156,534
ShendiSudan 10,5086,530
StenseleSweden 6,3203,928
StockholmSweden 6,6234,116
StorlienSweden 6,1613,828
SundsvallSweden 6,4444,004
SantisSwitzerland 6,7004,163
SongeaTanzania 12,6937,888
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7728,558
SongkhlaThailand 14,8769,244
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0638,739
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6509,104
SurinThailand 14,0278,716
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2005,095
SokodeTogo 8,3535,191
SfaxTunisia 7,4914,655
SousseTunisia 7,4224,612
SamsunTurkey 8,8255,484
SiirtTurkey 9,4315,861
SivasTurkey 8,9865,584
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5876,579
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5223,431
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3253,309
SarataUkraine 8,0775,019
SarnyUkraine 7,5464,689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4405,244
SumyUkraine 8,0194,983
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3247,037
SaltoUruguay 8,0725,016
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8252,377
Safford, AzUsa 3,0311,883
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 729453
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,308813
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,163723
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8041,121
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,523947
Salem, InUsa 783487
Salem, OrUsa 3,8152,370
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9751,849
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2951,426
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2321,387
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6612,275
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9272,440
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5171,564
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9002,424
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,577980
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8532,395
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8572,397
Santuck, ScUsa 631392
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,034642
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 853530
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0911,299
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2701,411
Scottsburg, InUsa 783487
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7402,324
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7382,323
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6951,053
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7122,307
Selma, AlUsa 1,196743
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 404251
Seymour, InUsa 783487
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 710441
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5521,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6861,048
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6791,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7271,073
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 850528
Southport, NcUsa 562349
Sparta, IlUsa 1,113691
Spencer, WvUsa 351218
Spickard, MoUsa 1,442896
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3802,100
Spooner, WiUsa 1,441895
Springfield, IlUsa 1,097682
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,452902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6404,126
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,583984
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,162722
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,239770
Stamford, CtUsa 336209
State College, PaUsa 216135
State University, MsUsa 1,271790
State University, NmUsa 2,8161,750
Staunton, VaUsa 207129
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5501,584
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,296805
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8232,375
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,587986
Storrs, CtUsa 506315
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,576979
Summerville, ScUsa 724450
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5712,219
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,387862
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6361,017
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 465289
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5336,545
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4912,169
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5852,228
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1432,574
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1283,808
SocotraYemen 12,3427,669
SenangaZambia 11,9947,453
SerenjeZambia 12,4037,707
SeshekeZambia 12,1737,564
SolweziZambia 12,0017,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -