Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For College Park, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for College Park, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare College Park, Md with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3257,038
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2828,875
ParanaArgentina 8,0505,003
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9064,913
PehuajoArgentina 8,4655,260
PergaminoArgentina 8,2765,143
PigeArgentina 8,6455,372
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9714,953
PosadasArgentina 7,6924,780
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5114,668
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0174,982
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5105,288
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60911,564
Port HedlandAustralia 17,46610,853
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4122,742
ParakouBenin 8,4555,254
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8034,227
ParacatuBrazil 6,9884,342
ParanaBrazil 6,4774,025
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7574,820
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0544,384
ParintinsBrazil 5,0693,150
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9013,667
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8974,908
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1434,439
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4103,983
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7044,166
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1494,442
PeixeBrazil 6,3933,973
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5664,080
PicosBrazil 6,2903,908
PiraiBrazil 7,6654,763
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7554,198
PompeuBrazil 7,2754,521
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1894,467
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1843,221
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7344,806
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4773,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1225,047
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2583,889
PosseBrazil 6,7024,165
PlevenBulgaria 7,9384,933
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0304,990
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3938,944
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5172,186
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3652,091
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5402,200
Petawawa, OnCanada 776482
Peterborough, OnCanada 596370
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7211,070
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0711,287
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6931,673
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7932,357
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3012,673
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4051,494
ParronChile 8,1715,077
Puerto AysenChile 9,3925,836
Puerto MonttChile 8,9505,562
Punta ArenasChile 10,2456,366
PingbianChina 12,1277,536
PeralesColombia 3,8462,390
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7702,343
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3202,063
PragueCzech Republic 6,8744,272
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3831,481
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2991,429
PoloDominican Republic 2,3881,484
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2251,382
PichilingueEcuador 4,4642,774
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4652,774
PuyoEcuador 4,5032,798
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3165,789
ParisFrance 6,1533,824
PerpignanFrance 6,4644,017
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,18310,678
Port-GentilGabon 9,6846,018
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6192,870
PotsdamGermany 6,6844,154
PatrasGreece 8,0845,023
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1952,607
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3152,060
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9391,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3331,450
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7261,694
PecsHungary 7,3594,573
PambanIndia 14,1098,767
PuneIndia 12,9348,037
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7769,803
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6369,716
PadovaItaly 6,9684,330
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8704,269
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4864,652
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4664,639
PantelleriaItaly 7,4634,638
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8934,283
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1094,418
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1384,436
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2944,532
PiacenzaItaly 6,8464,254
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9584,324
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0494,380
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2954,533
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5144,669
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2164,484
PrizziItaly 7,5184,671
PakseLaos 13,9938,696
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0839,373
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2009,445
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2339,466
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3867,697
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6484,752
PatheinMyanmar 13,7568,548
PutaoMyanmar 12,6187,841
PyiMyanmar 13,5388,413
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8158,585
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9868,691
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8471,769
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1465,684
PohangNorth Korea 11,2486,990
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0376,858
PadidanPakistan 11,8457,361
PanjgurPakistan 11,6407,233
ParachinarPakistan 11,2316,979
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7717,315
PeshawarPakistan 11,2777,008
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5439,037
PilarParaguay 7,5754,707
PiscoPeru 5,8623,643
PiuraPeru 4,9273,062
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7913,599
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3598,923
PoznanPoland 6,9104,294
PrzemyslPoland 7,4144,607
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7783,590
PortalegrePortugal 5,8373,627
Porto Portugal 5,6663,521
PavelecRussia 8,0344,992
PecoraRussia 7,7754,832
PermRussia 8,3895,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4735,265
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2344,495
PjatigorskRussia 8,9955,589
PoronajskRussia 9,4495,872
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5695,325
Providenja BayRussia 6,4464,006
PskovRussia 7,2234,488
PodorSenegal 6,4504,008
PopradSlovakia 7,3064,540
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2828,254
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0238,093
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6124,109
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2638,863
Port SudanSudan 10,5746,571
ParamariboSuriname 4,2842,662
PiteňSweden 6,4934,035
PalmyraSyria 9,4735,887
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8106,096
PhetchabunThailand 13,8508,607
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8068,579
PhraeThailand 13,6588,487
PhuketThailand 14,7829,186
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7529,167
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1168,772
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3558,920
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5122,183
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6583,516
PoltavaUkraine 8,1035,035
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2555,130
PradoUruguay 8,4835,272
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5305,301
Palestine, IlUsa 956594
Pana, IlUsa 1,047651
Paoli, InUsa 783487
Paris, IlUsa 956594
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7121,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,428888
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5511,585
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8611,157
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7201,069
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4832,165
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,329826
Peoria, IlUsa 1,104686
Perry, OkUsa 1,7971,117
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 176110
Philo, OhUsa 449279
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1871,980
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0271,259
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,443897
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6441,022
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 328204
Plainfield, NjUsa 336209
Plymouth, MaUsa 618384
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,283797
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0041,867
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6441,022
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,051653
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,197744
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Port Jervis, NyUsa 279173
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Portage, WiUsa 1,148713
Portland, MaineUsa 758471
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7752,346
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,273791
Prescott, ArUsa 1,536955
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3362,073
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13685
Princeton, InUsa 968602
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 558347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3861,483
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8312,381
PetaukeZambia 12,5637,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -